RD Dental College

RANJEET DESHMUKH DENTAL COLLEGE & RESEARCH CENTRE, NAGPUR-440019

Formerly, VSPM Dental College and Research Centre

Recognized by Dental Council of India, Affiliated to Maharashtra University of Health Science, Nashik

(NAAC Accredited with B+)

ANTI-RAGGING

vspmahe logo

REVISED ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE-  

Dean Contact No.
Dr. Usha Radke (Chairperson) 9423100115
Mr. Vijay Nemade (Police Representative) 9823151897
Mr.Prem Bagde(Local Mediav Representative) 9823414996
Anishree Joshi (N.G.O.) 7694522016
Dr.K. Venugopal Reddy (Member Secretary) 9165074769
Dr.S.R.Shenoi (Faculty Member) 982222050
Dr.Abhay Kolte(Faculty Member) 9011071467
Dr.Vandana Kokane (Faculty Member) 9371404603
Dr.Jaishree Chahande(Faculty Member) 9623485757
Dr.Jayashree Joshi (FacultyMember) 9850317692
Dr.Neena Dongre (Faculty Member) 9765015002
Mr.Sharad Tripathi(Parents Representative) 9823078254
Ms.Mrunal Sawane (Students Representative-FreshersCategory) 7378461206
Mr.Kishan Rewatkar (Students Representative-Freshers Category) 939024618
Mr.Vash Bhakkad(Student’s Representatives) 939024618

Vidya Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Dental College & Research Centre, Digdoh Hills, Nagpur

Ms.RohiniDolas(Student’s Repreentatives) 9890976265
Mr.RishiBora(SeniorStudent) 7620237147
Ms.GauriJannzwar(SeniorStudent) – 9923533319
Dr.LokeshGotmare(Non-Teaching)  • 7038945955
Mr.ChetanDeshmukh(Non-Teaching) 9130864627

ANTI-RAGGING SQUAD MEMBERS & CONTACT NUMBERS SQUAD

Dr. S. R. Shenoi(Chairperson) 9822220505
Dr.K.Venugopal Reddy(Member Secretary) 9165074769
Dr .Vandana Kokane(Member)
Dr.Sandeep Khandaitkar (Member)
9371404603
976699226
Dr.Varsha Uttarwar(Member) 9881245211
Mr.Chetan Deshmukh(member) 9130864627
Mrs.Chanda Singh(member) 9175323859

ANTI-RAGGING HELPLINE

Dr.Usha Radke (Dean) 9423100115
GIRLS HOSTEL
Mrs.Suwama Pawade
Mrs.Chanda Singh
Mrs.Deepti Chaubay
Mrs.Yogita Charpe
Mrs.Trupti Masram
Mrs.Nita Wagh
Warden 9527295758
9175323859
8626094249
8888039179
9665659305
8999003105 
Ms.Rohini Dolas
Ms.Mrunal Sawane
Student’s Incharge 9890976265
7378461206
BOYS HOSTEL
Mr.Vishal Kadu
Mr.SunilNagrale
Warden 9822277423
7709154063
Mr.Rishi Bora
Mrs.Yash Bhakkad
Student’s Incharge 7620237147
9767008866

Code Of Conduct.

  • Constitution of the committee as per the guidelines of Statutory / regulatory bodies like Supre Court Of India, Union Grants Commission (UGC), Dental Council of India (DCI) & Maharashtra University of Health Sciences (MUHS) at the institutional level under the Chairmanship of the Hon’ble Dean.
  • The committee is aimed at inhibition prevention & elimination of the scourge of ragging in the institution.
  • Sensitizing the stakeholders of the institution in particular students on the aspects of ragging & its consequences, through regular interaction counseling & arranging lectures by the member of dental council of India.
  • Striving toward creative dissemination of the idea of ragging free campus.